Página 1 de 2 12 ÚltimoÚltimo
+ Responder ao Tópico



  1. Salve! Salve! Galera Under. Procurei material sobre cisco em todo o site e encontrei muita coisa, porém, nenhuma delas me atenderam. Então só me restou perguntar.
    Tenho um cisco 3600, com 2 links 2Megas da Embratel. O cara fica travando a todo momento e nem acesso a ele pela ethernet eu consigo, daí tenho q ir lá e dá um reboot nele.
    Estou pensando resetar e reconfigurar, mas não sei como fazer nenhuma das duas coisas.
    Alguém tem alguma idéia pra me dá. Serei eternamente grato.

    Abraços.

  2. Veja se isso te ajuda ( supondo que vc tenha a senha de enable e lembrando que todas as configs serão apagadas):
    Instructions to Reset a Cisco Router Back to Factory Defaults

    There are two main methods to return a Cisco router to its original factory defaults. These two methods are described below.
    Method 1


    This method uses the config-register 0x2102 command in global configuration mode.
    1. Check the configuration register on the router by issuing the show version command. The configuration register setting is displayed in the last line of the show version command output, and should be set to 0x2102. If this is not the case, enter the config-register 0x2102 command once in global configuration mode.
      router# configure terminalrouter(config)# config-register 0x2102router(config)# endrouter#
      If the show version command is issued again, the same line in the command output will have '(will be 0x2102 at next reload)' appended to the current register setting.
    2. Erase the current start-up configuration on the router with the write erase command.
    3. Reload the router with the reload command. When prompted to save the configuration, DO NOT save.
      router#reloadSystem configuration has been modified. Save? [yes/no]: nProceed with reload? [confirm]
    4. Once the router reloads, the user will be presented with a 'System Configuration Dialog' as shown below. The router is now reset back to the original factory defaults.
      --- System Configuration Dialog ---Would you like to enter the initial configuration dialog? [yes/no]:
    Method 2


    This method uses the config-register 0x2142 command in global configuration mode.
    1. Enter the config-register 0x2142 command in global configuration mode.
      router(config)# config-register 0x2142
      This causes the router to ignore the start-up configuration on the next reload. If a show version is issued, the last line in the command output will have '(will be 0x2142 at next reload)' appended to the current configuration register setting.
    2. Reload the router using the reload command in enable mode. It is not necessary to save when prompted to save the system configuration.
      router#reloadSystem configuration has been modified. Save? [yes/no]: nProceed with reload? [confirm]
    3. After the router has reloaded, the user will be presented with the 'System Configuration Dialog'. Enter no to the question 'Would you like to enter initial configuration dialog?'
    4. Change the configuration register setting to 0x2102 by entering the config-register 0x2102 command once in global configuration mode.
    5. Issue the write memory command in enable mode to overwrite the existing start-up configuration with the current running configuration.
    6. Reload the router with the reload command in enable mode.
      Once the router reloads, the user will be presented again with a 'System configuration Dialog' as shown below. The router is now reset back to the original factory defaults.
      --- System Configuration Dialog ---Would you like to enter the initial configuration dialog? [yes/no]:
    Verify

    This section provides information you can use to verify that your router has been returned to the factory defaults.

    Certain show commands are supported by the Output Interpreter Tool (registered customers only) , which allows you to view an analysis of show command output.
    • show running-config - used to verify that the previous running configuration has been erased. The user should be left with a skeleton configuration. For example, there should be no IP addresses configured under any interface on the router.
    • show version - used to verify that the configuration register is set to the default value of 0x2102.
    Dicas extraidas diretamente do site da Cisco ( Usa)

    Essa dica encontrei agora e tb ajuda:

    http://www.myauth.com.br/?console=tu...=ciscopassword


    Espero que tenha ajudado


    Luiz
    Última edição por luizrfabri; 10-11-2009 às 08:39. Razão: inclusão de informações



  3. Caro amigo Luizrfabri, Fiz como vc informou, no entando, na hora do reload ele não perguntou yes/no, mas mandou confirmar e eu confirmei. Agora não conecta nem pelo console. Não sei mais como proceder. Vc teria alguma dica aí?

    Agradeço.

  4. Citação Postado originalmente por igopires Ver Post
    Caro amigo Luizrfabri, Fiz como vc informou, no entando, na hora do reload ele não perguntou yes/no, mas mandou confirmar e eu confirmei. Agora não conecta nem pelo console. Não sei mais como proceder. Vc teria alguma dica aí?

    Agradeço.
    olha, a conexão pelo console deve continuar normalmente, refaça a conexão no seu terminal e tente novamente.
    Caso ele não levante mesmo, pode ser que ele tenha perdido a IOS, então basta seguir essas duas dicas:

    Recuperando IOS cisco procedimento Via TFTP
    e

    ROMmon Recovery for the Cisco 3600/3700/3800 Series Routers - Cisco Systems

    Tenta ai e vai postando aqui q a gente vai vendo o que podemos fazer pra ajudar



  5. Citação Postado originalmente por luizrfabri Ver Post
    olha, a conexão pelo console deve continuar normalmente, refaça a conexão no seu terminal e tente novamente.
    Caso ele não levante mesmo, pode ser que ele tenha perdido a IOS, então basta seguir essas duas dicas:

    Recuperando IOS cisco procedimento Via TFTP
    e

    ROMmon Recovery for the Cisco 3600/3700/3800 Series Routers - Cisco Systems

    Tenta ai e vai postando aqui q a gente vai vendo o que podemos fazer pra ajudar
    Caro amigo, não consegui. Fiquei precionando Ctrl+pause durante os 60 segundos do boot mas não entrou, continua a tela branca e sem sinal de nada.
    Depois que falou da IOS fiquei preocupado.






Tópicos Similares

  1. Respostas: 6
    Último Post: 16-04-2016, 16:17
  2. atualizar firmware cisco 3600
    Por Bruno no fórum Redes
    Respostas: 1
    Último Post: 31-01-2005, 11:46
  3. Cisco 3600
    Por Bruno no fórum Redes
    Respostas: 1
    Último Post: 17-12-2004, 10:29
  4. Respostas: 2
    Último Post: 02-10-2002, 13:38
  5. Acesso ao cisco router via serial
    Por eclaudin no fórum Servidores de Rede
    Respostas: 1
    Último Post: 27-08-2002, 15:47

Visite: BR-Linux ·  VivaOLinux ·  Dicas-L